x
Quick Log In
Please Log In to view the details of this product

   
   
Remember me for one day.



TP-Link JetStream T1700X-16TS 12-Port 10GBase-T Smart Switch w/ 4x 10G SFP+ Slots

Package: RETAIL
Ma Labs List#: 72089
Ma Labs SKU#: TP-T170X16
Mfr#: T1700X-16TS
UPC Code: 845973094768
Special Order: Non-cancellable!

Mfr Warranty: LIFETIME

  • Mfr Part Number: T1700X-16TS
  • Features:
    • Equipped with 12 10GBase-T RJ45 Ports and 4 10G SFP+ Fiber Ports, providing 320Gbps Switching Capacity
    • 10GBase-T Technology provides a cost-effective method for migrating from current network to 10G Ethernet by utilizing existing CAT5e/CAT6 short connections (up to 55m) and CAT6A/CAT7 connections (up to 100m)
    • L2+ feature, Static Routing help route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources
    • Advanced security features include IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm Control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X, and Radius Authentication
    • Comprehensive IPv6 support for management, QoS and ACL
    • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON enhance management
    • Dual Firmware Image improves reliability and up-time of your network
  • Hardware Features:
    • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3 an, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
    • Interface: 12x 10/100/1000GBase-T RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX), 4x 10G SFP+ Slots
    • Network Media:
      • 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
      • 1000Base-T: UTP CAT 5e, 6 (Maximum 55m) or above cable (Maximum 100m)
      • 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
      • 10GBASE-LR
      • 10GBASE-SR
    • Fan Quantity: Two Smart Fans
    • Power Supply: 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz
    • Power Consumption: 76.58W (Maximum)
    • Dimensions (WxDxH): 17.30 x 8.70 x 1.73 inch / 440.0 x 220.0 x 44.0 mm
  • Performance:
    • Switching Capacity: Up to 320Gbps
    • Packet Forwarding Rate: Up to 238.1Mpps for a standalone switch
    • MAC Address Table: 16k
    • Packet Buffer Memory: 2MB
    • Jumbo Frame: 9KB
    • Number of Static Routes: 32 IPv4
    • Number of IP Interfaces: 16
  • Software Features:
    • Quality of Service:
      • Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
      • Support 8 priority queues
      • Queue scheduling - SP, WRR, SP+WRR
      • Port/Flow-based Rate Limiting
      • Voice VLAN
    • L2 and L2+ Features:
      • Static Routing
      • IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
      • 802.3ad LACP(Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
      • Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
      • BPDU Filtering/Guard
      • TC/Root Protect
      • Loop back detection
      • 802.3x Flow Control
    • VLAN:
      • Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
      • MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
      • Private VLAN
    • Access Control List: L2?L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports
    • Security:
      • Port Security
      • DHCP Snooping
      • IP-MAC-Port Binding
      • ARP Inspection
      • 802.1x and Radius Authentication
      • SSH v1/v2
      • SSL v3/TLSv1
      • Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
      • Dos Defend
    • IPv6:
      • Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
      • Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
      • IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
      • Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
      • Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
      • TCPv6/UDPv6
    • IPv6 Applications:
      • DHCPv6 Client
      • Ping6
      • Tracert6
      • Telnet(v6)
      • IPv6 SNMP
      • IPv6 SSH
      • IPv6 SSL
      • Http/Https
      • IPv6 TFTP
    • Management:
      • Web-based GUI and CLI management
      • SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
      • TP-LINK private MIBs
      • RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
      • CPU Monitoring
      • Port Mirroring
      • Firmware Upgrade - TFTP & Web
      • System Diagnose - VCT
      • SYSLOG & Public MIBS
      • Dual Image
  • Others:
    • Certification: FCC, CE, RoHS
    • Package Contents: T1700X-16TS, Power Cord, Installation Guide, Resource CD, Rackmount Kit, Rubber Feet
    • System Requirements: Microsoft Windows XP/ Vista/ or Windows 7/8/8.1, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux
    • Environment:
      • Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F)
      • Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
      • Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
      • Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

... ...

More