x
Quick Log In
Please Log In to view the details of this product

   
   
Remember me for one day.



TP-Link JetStream T2600G-52TS 48-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch w/ 4 SFP Slots

Package: RETAIL
Ma Labs List#: 72098
Ma Labs SKU#: TP-2600G52
Mfr#: T2600G-52TS
UPC Code: 845973092511

Shipping: USA only

  • Mfr Part Number: T2600G-52TS
  • Features:
    • Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
    • L2+ feature - Static Routing, helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources
    • IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication and Radius provide you robust security strategies
    • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application
    • IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery
    • Web, CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH), SNMP, RMON and Dual Image bring abundant management policies
  • Hardware Features:
    • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
    • Interface:
      • 48x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
      • 4x 1000Mbps SFP Slots
      • 1x RJ45 Console Port
      • 1x Micro-USB Console Port
    • Network Media:
      • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
      • 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
      • 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
    • Fan Quantity: Fanless
    • Power Supply: 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz
    • Power Consumption: Maximum - 33.52W (220V/50Hz)
    • Dimensions (WxDxH): 17.32 x 8.70 x 1.73 inch / 440.0 x 220.0 x 44.0 mm
  • Performance:
    • Switching Capacity: 104Gbps
    • Packet Forwarding Rate: 77.4Mpps
    • MAC Address Table: 16K
    • Jumbo Frame: 9216 Bytes
  • Software Features:
    • Quality of Service:
      • Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
      • Support 8 priority queues
      • Queue scheduling - SP, WRR, SP+WRR
      • Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
      • Voice VLAN
    • L2 and L2+ Features:
      • Static Routing
      • DHCP Relay
      • IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
      • 802.3ad LACP (Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
      • Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
      • BPDU Filtering/Guard
      • TC/Root Protect
      • Loopback detection
      • 802.3x Flow Control
      • L2PT
    • VLAN:
      • Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
      • 802.1Q/MAC/Protocol-based/Private VLAN
      • GARP/GVRP
    • Access Control List: L2 - L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID Time Range Based
    • Security:
      • IP-MAC-Port Binding
      • AAA
      • 802.1x and Radius Authentication
      • DoS Defend
      • Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI)
      • SSH v1/v2
      • SSL v3/TLSv1
      • Port Security
      • Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
    • IPv6:
      • Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
      • Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
      • IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
      • Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
      • Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
      • TCPv6/UDPv6
    • IPv6 Applications:
      • DHCPv6 Client
      • Ping6
      • Tracert6
      • Telnet(v6)
      • IPv6 SNMP
      • IPv6 SSH
      • IPv6 SSL
      • Http/Https
      • IPv6 TFTP
      • IPv6 ACL
      • IPv6 Interface
      • IPv6 Routing
      • DHCPv6 Relay
      • DHCPv6 Snooping
    • Management:
      • Web-based GUI and CLI management
      • SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-Link private MIBs
      • RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
      • sFlow
      • PPPoE Circuit ID
      • DHCP Relay
      • DHCP Server
      • DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82
      • Dual Image
      • CPU Monitoring
      • Port Mirroring
      • Time Setting: SNTP
      • Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
      • Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
      • System Diagnose: VCT
      • SYSLOG & Public MIBS
      • Password Recovery
  • Others:
    • Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS
    • Package Contents: JetStream 48-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 SFP Slots T2600G-52TS, Power Cord, Quick Installation Guide, Resource CD, Rackmount Kit, Rubber Feet
    • System Requirements: Microsoft Windows 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista or Windows 7/8, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux
    • Environment:
      • Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F)
      • Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
      • Operating Humidity: 10%~90%RH non-condensing
      • Storage Humidity: 5%~90%RH non-condensing

... ...

More