INTEL E10GSFPSR Ethernet SFP+ SR Optic - 1x 10GBase-SR

Package: RETAIL
Ma Labs List#: 71285
Ma Labs SKU#: INT-10GSFP
Mfr#: E10GSFPSR
UPC Code: 735858211956
Special Order: Non-cancellable!
Mfr Warranty: LIFETIME

  • Mfr Part Number: E10GSFPSR
  • Features:
    • Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optic is a SFP+ module designed for the Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Interface: 1x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network, 1x 10GBase-SR
  • Application: Data Networking, Optical Network
  • Compatibility: X520-DA2, X520-SR!, X520-SR2, X520-LR1
  • Form Factor: Hot-Swappable
  • Weight: 8.0 oz